Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The information contained within this site is intended for general reference only. All content remains the property of ECOMATPRO Pte ltd and should not be reproduced, copied or altered. The ECOMATPRO Pte ltd logo is a company registered trademark, as such it should not be downloaded, copied or reproduced in any format without prior written authorization. Although we attempt to maintain the accuracy of information and content presented in this website the general nature of the information and the variability of the subject matter means that information is not complete. The user shall accept that the passage of time may on occasions lead to information becoming outdated. Accordingly, no warranty is given as to the completeness or accuracy of the information presented and by accessing the Company Website you acknowledge this situation and accept the above conditions.


Privacy

The ECOMATPRO Pte ltd company is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals. The protection of personal information in the private sector is required by the Personal Data Protection Act #26 2012 (Singapore) and the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (“Act”) Australia. All employees and officers of ECOMATPRO Pte ltd are expected to comply with the Act and ECOMATPRO Pte ltd policies and procedures concerning the protection of personal information, defined in the Company COC. These policies and procedures apply to all web pages https://www.ecomatpro.com/

An explanation of our practices with regards to collection and processing of any personal information (i.e. information from which an individual’s identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained) and that may be collected as a result of your use of the Site. Our policies and procedures are based on the following principles: privacy of personal information is of paramount importance to ECOMATPRO Pte ltd. Your personal information will not be shared, other than in accordance with law and our policies and procedures or without your permission where required in accordance with the Act(s). We will only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was provided.

What information do we collect?

This Site allows you to contact ECOMATPRO Pte ltd and companies associated with ECOMATPRO Pte ltd by sending e-mails, for the purposes of: subscribing or unsubscribing to newsletters, media releases or other communications; requesting information about ECOMATPRO Pte ltd, or making other enquiries. By sending emails, you will be providing us with certain personal information, which may include your name, e-mail address and any other details you include in your e-mail. This information is collected by us for the purpose of processing your request. We may not be able to deal with your request without this information. We do not collect any other personal information via the Site. We do not use cookies, personal web tracking or any other devices to collect your personal information.

What do we use personal information for?

Any personal details that you provide as a result of accessing the Site or sending e-mails will be used for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry. This may involve disclosing your personal information to other companies within the ECOMATPRO Pte ltd Company. To service providers who assist us in operating our business. These organisations are required by ECOMATPRO Pte ltd to comply with our privacy related policies and procedures. If your request involves subscription to newsletters or other material or requires us to send you communications, your details will be provided to our Corporate Affairs Department. Your details and information about the communications you wish to receive will be held in a Database and used for the purpose of administering your request. The Business Development Department may use your e-mail details to contact you from time to time to provide you with information about ECOMATPRO Pte ltd. With regard to all other enquiries, your details will only be accessible and used by personnel dealing directly with your request. We do not use or disclose any personal details that you provide to us for the purposes of direct marketing.

Disclosing Personal Information

As noted above, we may share personal information with related companies or with contractors performing services for ECOMATPRO Pte ltd. Otherwise, ECOMATPRO Pte ltd policy is not to disclose any personal information to any unrelated third party, except with consent or where we are required by law to do so.

Retention and Disposal of Information

ECOMATPRO Pte ltd will only keep personal information it needs for the purpose for which it was collected. ECOMATPRO Pte ltd will dispose of such information when it has no further need to use it or it is required by law to do so.

Email Security

In compliance with our email security policy, emails will be automatically scanned, which could result in certain attachments and styles of message being automatically blocked and forwarded to our IT administrator for authorization. Our IT administrators will not access the contents of your e-mails once this process is complete.

Security of Information

We like to remind customers that the Internet is not a secure environment. However, ECOMATPRO Pte ltd apply all reasonable efforts to ensure that any personal information collected is held securely.

Complaints and Further Information

If you have a complaint or require further information about how ECOMATPRO Pte ltd collect or protect your personal information or any privacy issues please contact

Vijay Sabapathy
(+65) 678086977
Kind Rgds
EcoMatPro Pte Ltd